Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Madgaon

22056/Σ Hubballi Nizamuddin Rajdhani link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Nov 18 2015 (10:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 22413/Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S     S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??120.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??257.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??291.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2115.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#6|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2141.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#7|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2160.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#8|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2174.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22413
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#9%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:00-??2174.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#10%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??2220.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#11%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:42-12:44-2m??2270.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:31140.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??2410.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#13%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??2688.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??2751.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20217.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??3968.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:37129.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37-03:53-16m??31097.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52528.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??31625.076256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:55--??32083.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.