Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Overnight journey from delhi to patiala. Currently no overnight train between delhi and patiala. Only two trains during day time are available between those two cities Easy Ticket availability. Enough buffer considering delhi bikaner express's punctuality. Even when fazilka intercity is missed there is another intercity within an hour. So easy pickings.

22057/Σ Delhi Patiala Daily overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Nov 18 2015 (15:47)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12455
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.062223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+823:50+82m??166.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#3%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+500:40+62m??2123.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+601:47+84m??2195.089227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#5%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+2802:23+292m??2245.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+3202:45+352m??2261.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??2292.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3404:30+365m??2357.072207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50-205:05+815m??2357.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  05:23+1305:25+132m??2374.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+1405:40+152m??2389.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+1405:54+152m??2403.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#13!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+1706:12+172m??2422.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#14!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1706:45+172m??2452.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+2607:10+272m??2479.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+252m??2505.040257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#17!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+142m??2530.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+908:41+92m??2551.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+809:05+85m??2558.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+242m??2600.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#21/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  09:57+2709:59+272m??2621.061255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  10:11+2810:13+282m??2633.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  10:29+2810:31+282m??2651.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+262m??2668.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??2685.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  11:17+2611:19+272m??2697.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+3011:36+302m??2713.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  11:51+3111:53+322m??2730.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  12:26+3012:28+312m??2753.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#30/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  12:45+28-??2756.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.