Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits are n/a

22061/Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin- Udupi- Mangaluru chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway KR  Nov 20 2015 (12:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 29m  27 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 56641/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 24m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 5
     FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:24 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SM     
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express/22414
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+2510.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+5615:30+5510m01458.076256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:56528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:26+4822:36+1:0010m01986.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:35129.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:11+1:0400:13+1:052m221115.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:57216.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+4603:15+485m721331.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+5904:30+1:075m721394.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:15279.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:45+1:1309:50+1:215m121673.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:28139.0
#8%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:18+1:3712:20+1:392m121812.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#9%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:20+1:3313:22+1:362m121862.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+39-321909.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger/56641
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:00+37131909.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  14:17+4314:18+481m131925.05241mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  14:37+4414:38+451m131942.0505mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  14:50+4314:51+441m131952.06427mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  15:00+4215:01+441m131961.0366mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:14+4115:15+471m131969.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  15:33+4415:34+461m131983.0517mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  15:51+4615:52+511m131997.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:04+5016:05+551m132005.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:24+5616:25+1:011m132024.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:41+5816:42+1:001m132038.0564mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  17:01+5817:02+581m132056.03926mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:15+5617:16+581m132064.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m132073.0914mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:416.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:07+3118:08+411m132079.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:18+4018:19+421m132086.05218mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:28+3018:29+301m132094.04410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  18:37+3818:38+401m132100.0599mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  18:52+3818:53+401m132114.05922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:07+3919:08+401m132128.05914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  19:24+3919:25+401m132143.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:42+3719:43+391m132160.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  19:52+019:53+01m132169.010123mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#34%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  19:57+4419:58+451m132176.06121mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  20:07+3920:08+391m132185.0637mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  20:15+4120:16+411m132192.05519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  20:26+4820:27+501m132202.0722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:374.0
#38%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  21:04+2221:05+261m132206.0529mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  21:24+3121:25+371m132222.0924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.