Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar Unreserved Evening Train

22067/Σ Ahmedabad to Bhavnagar Unreserved Class Evening ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shabbirhusen Shaikh  Nov 25 2015 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 247 km  1 xfers
#1. 52943/Gandhigram - Botad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ BTDF/Botad MG  Buffer: 5m
#2. 59227/Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gandhigram/GG
Arrives @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gandhigram and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhigram - Botad MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52943
#1|--|GG»Gandhigram (1 PFs)»  -17:55+0??10.04553mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|VTPVastrapur  18:03-18:04-1m??16.04849mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3|--|SEJSarkhej  18:09+618:10+71m??110.05443mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#4|--|VLABavla (1 PFs)  18:35+1118:36+111m??132.05828mWRBavla, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|DOKDholka (1 PFs)  18:50+1318:52+122m??146.05923mWRBagodara Dholka, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6|--|KTGDKoth Gangad  19:10+1519:11+151m??164.04417mWRKoth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|--|AEJArnej  19:20-19:21-1m??170.04115mWRArnej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|LHBKLothal Bhurkhi  19:29+1719:30+171m??176.05712mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9|--|DCKDhandhuka (1 PFs)  20:04+1920:06+192m??1108.05723mWRDhandhuka, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10|--|BNHBhimnath (2 PFs)  20:24+1920:25+191m??1125.03422mWRBhimnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#11|--|JILJalila Road (1 PFs)  20:38+1820:39+181m??1133.04342mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#12|--|BTDF•Botad MG•  21:10+15-??1155.0-96mWRBotad, Gujarat
Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)/59227
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|--|BTD»Botad Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+27??1155.06697mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14|--|LTDLathidad (1 PFs)  21:25+2921:26+301m??1166.06268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|NGANingala (1 PFs)  21:33+3021:34+301m??1173.06756mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|ALMRAlampur (1 PFs)  21:41+3021:42+311m??1181.05659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|UJUjalvav (2 PFs)  21:49+3121:50+321m??1188.06264mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+3222:01+321m??1198.03737mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#19|--|SOASanosra (1 PFs)  22:19+2522:20+251m??1209.04735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  22:33+1922:34+191m??1219.05638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  22:42+1822:43+181m??1227.05343mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|--|VTJVartej (2 PFs)  22:55+1722:56+171m??1237.04326mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  23:06+1723:07+161m??1245.0917mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#24|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  23:25+9-??1247.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.