Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BVC to GG Passenger unreserved chain

22068/Σ Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad Early Morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shabbirhusen Shaikh  Nov 25 2015 (14:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 247 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59228/Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ BTD/Botad Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 52942/Botad - Gandhigram MG Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 155 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gandhigram/GG


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Gandhigram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved)/59228
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -05:00+3210.02411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  05:07+705:08+91m013.04317mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|--|VTJVartej (2 PFs)  05:18+1005:19+121m0110.04526mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  05:33+1105:34+111m0120.05643mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  05:42+1105:43+111m1128.06938mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|SOASanosra (1 PFs)  05:52+1005:53+101m0138.06735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+706:04+71m0149.06837mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8|--|UJUjalvav (2 PFs)  06:13+1106:14+111m0160.05664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|ALMRAlampur (1 PFs)  06:21+1106:22+121m0166.06759mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10|--|NGANingala (1 PFs)  06:29+1106:30+111m0174.06256mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|LTDLathidad (1 PFs)  06:37+1106:38+141m0181.02568mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#12|--|BTD•Botad Junction (5 PFs)•  07:05+1-3192.0-97mWRBotad, Gujarat
Botad - Gandhigram MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52942
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13!--!BTDF»Botad MG»  -07:10-0192.06196mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#14!--!JILJalila Road (1 PFs)  07:32-07:33-1m01114.03442mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15!--!BNHBhimnath (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m01122.05422mWRBhimnath, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16!--!DCKDhandhuka (1 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m01139.05423mWRDhandhuka, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#17!--!LHBKLothal Bhurkhi  08:44-08:45-1m01171.03712mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18!--!AEJArnej  08:54-08:55-1m01177.04015mWRArnej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19!--!KTGDKoth Gangad  09:05-09:06-1m01183.05317mWRKoth, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20!--!DOKDholka (1 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m01201.05423mWRBagodara Dholka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21!--!VLABavla (1 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m01215.05628mWRBavla, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#22!--!SEJSarkhej  10:08-10:09-1m01237.03043mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23!--!VTPVastrapur  10:17-10:18-1m11241.01149mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:326.0
#24!--!GG•Gandhigram (1 PFs)•  10:50--11247.0-53mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.