Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad unreserved and passenger train at noon time

22069/Σ Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad noon passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shabbirhusen Shaikh  Nov 25 2015 (14:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 267 km  1 xfers
#1. 59234/Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ BTD/Botad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 52938/Botad - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 175 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction MG/ADIJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction MG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)/59234
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -14:25+0??10.02811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  14:31+314:32+31m??13.04317mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|--|VTJVartej (2 PFs)  14:42+614:43+61m??110.04526mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir (1 PFs)  14:50+614:51+61m??115.04632mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+714:59+71m??120.05043mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  15:08+715:09+71m??128.06938mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7|--|SOASanosra (1 PFs)  15:18+715:19+71m??138.07435mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+915:29+91m??149.06237mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9|--|UJUjalvav (2 PFs)  15:39+1115:40+121m??160.05664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|ALMRAlampur (1 PFs)  15:47+1215:48+141m??166.03959mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11|--|NGANingala (1 PFs)  16:00+916:01+91m??174.06256mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|LTDLathidad (1 PFs)  16:08+1016:09+101m??181.06068mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1116:22+122m??192.06797mWRBotad, Gujarat
Botad - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52938
0 intermediate stations07:380.0
#14|--|BTDF»Botad MG»  -16:55+1??192.05896mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15|--|JILJalila Road (1 PFs)  17:18+417:19+41m??1114.02942mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16|--|BNHBhimnath (2 PFs)  17:34+517:35+51m??1122.05422mWRBhimnath, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17|--|DCKDhandhuka (1 PFs)  17:54+917:55+101m??1139.05123mWRDhandhuka, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#18|--|LHBKLothal Bhurkhi  18:33+1118:34+111m??1171.03312mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19|--|AEJArnej  18:44-18:45-1m??1177.03615mWRArnej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#20|--|KTGDKoth Gangad  18:56+1218:57+331m??1183.02917mWRKoth, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21|--|DOKDholka (1 PFs)  19:34+1619:36+152m??1201.05423mWRBagodara Dholka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#22|--|VLABavla (1 PFs)  19:51+1619:52+161m??1215.04028mWRBavla, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#23|--|SEJSarkhej  20:26+520:27+51m??1237.03043mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24|--|VTPVastrapur  20:35+320:36+31m??1241.01549mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#25|--|GGGandhigram (1 PFs)  21:00-121:05+05m??1247.02953mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#26|--|SBICSabarmati Bridge  21:33+121:35+12m??1261.01855mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#27|--|ADIJ•Ahmedabad Junction MG (2 PFs)•  21:55+1-??1267.0-53mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.