Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer Gnt

22079/Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl Gdr Tpty weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Nov 28 2015 (08:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3077 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1801 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1276 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1205:36+122m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1608:29+22m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+310:00+020m??1298.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+2010m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+714:35+1010m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2015:28+212m??1597.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??1744.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1419:45+143m??1786.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1920:35+163m??1832.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1121:20+122m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+255m??1924.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+205m??1999.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4203:00+4610m??21186.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4004:53+412m??21299.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??21326.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1506:00+245m??21336.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4106:32+451m??21373.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+5507:00+1:012m??21406.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+308:20+610m??21448.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:30+2510m??21520.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#23%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4112:19+411m??21630.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#24%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:46+481m??21668.068153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4713:21+481m??21706.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+3814:25+421m??21759.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1715:50+255m??21801.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00-117:20+820m??21801.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#29%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+118:10+72m??21827.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#30/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+81m??21849.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1318:56+141m??21869.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1719:09+181m??21884.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1119:59+132m??21934.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2020:20+201m??21962.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+191m??22050.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+32m??22089.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1123:55+1510m??22172.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2300:15+285m??32182.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??32254.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+172m??32287.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+104:00+52m??32371.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m??32426.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??32492.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1010m??32551.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??32601.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1008:45+105m??32652.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1309:50+145m??32708.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+132m??32739.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+111:10+2110m??32752.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+1911:55+203m??32785.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4512:42+452m??32839.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3013:25+325m??32856.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4314:38+453m??32916.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5215:00+512m??32934.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+541m??32942.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5715:20+572m??32951.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0315:30+1:041m??32964.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5915:45+1:002m??32971.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/KPYKarunagappalli  15:59+1:0316:00+1:031m??32985.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3716:55+403m??33012.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4417:15+461m??33036.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#62/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+26-??33077.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.