Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain will provide daily passenger train service to Gurgaon. You'll not have to wait more than 10 min at the transfer station ...

22080/Σ HSR-Delhi (Via Rewari) Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by हिसार जंक्शन~  Nov 28 2015 (19:20)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 225 km  1 xfers
#1. 54835/Hisar Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 54086/Rewari-Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hisar Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)/54835
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.058212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%==%STDSatrod (2 PFs)  06:41+706:42+81m??111.035216mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3%==%MAYRMayar (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??115.063216mNWRMayar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  06:58+907:00+92m??123.033218mNWRHissar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5%==%AUNAurang Nagar (1 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??127.080217mNWRAurang Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#6%==%JKZJitakheri (1 PFs)  07:14+907:16+132m??133.061218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  07:25+1407:27+162m??142.061215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%SUISui (1 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??151.044217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+155m??160.050217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10%==%DZLDhana Ladanpur (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??166.067219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11%==%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  08:10+1808:12+182m??174.044216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%FGHFatehgarh Haryana (1 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??180.058217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  08:29+1808:31+182m??187.048218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m??194.059225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15%==%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  08:48+1708:50+172m??1101.051230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16%==%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  09:00+1609:01+171m??1110.047226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KSIKosli (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+172m??1115.051233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/NLQ•Nangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)•  09:17-09:19-2m??1121.054230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  09:24+1709:26+172m??1125.060244mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  09:35+1709:36+191m??1134.013241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:399.0
#21/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+8-??1143.0- NWRRewari, Haryana
Rewari-Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54086
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22%==%RE»Rewari Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:25+41??1143.050 NWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (2 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m??1150.038237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  10:40+5010:41+501m??1153.048236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25%==%IHPInchhapuri (2 PFs)  10:49+5010:50+501m??1160.038231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  10:57+5010:58+521m??1164.046228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27%==%JSKAJataula Jori Sampka (2 PFs)  11:05+5111:06+521m??1170.033227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28%==%TNJRTaj Nagar (2 PFs)  11:11+1:3111:12+1:311m??1173.044231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29%==%PTPatli (3 PFs)  11:17+5311:18+541m??1176.055 NRPincode :122051, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  11:27+5211:28+541m??1184.045 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot (2 PFs)  11:36+711:37+71m??1190.048214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:42+5611:43+561m??1194.056219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  11:50+5811:51+591m??1201.040220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur (2 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??1204.034220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:03+5712:04+581m??1208.010221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#36%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:27+4412:29+472m??1211.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#37%==%PTNRPatel Nagar (7 PFs)  12:42+4412:43+471m??1218.020222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#38%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  12:52+4712:53+1:001m??1221.06223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:424.0
#39/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  13:35+58-??1225.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.