Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Trichy and Kalka

22082/Σ Trichy-Kalka Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DLW made RPM WAP7 30622^~  Nov 29 2015 (14:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2859 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


2 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -10:00+0510.06786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:29+1010:30+101m2132.080 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+172m1150.07963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  11:04+311:05+31m1175.06232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m1189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6%--%ADT•Aduturai (2 PFs)•  11:29+2511:30+251m11101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3111:50+312m11120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:04+3512:05+351m11134.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:12+3712:13+371m11140.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:29+3912:30+411m11157.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#11%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  13:14+3413:15+351m11196.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  13:24+3313:25+341m11200.07211mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:44+3713:45+371m11223.01827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#14%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+214:55+75m11243.06645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  15:29+1315:30+141m11280.07548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:54+1715:55+181m21310.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+202m51346.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:59+2617:00+271m61377.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:50+9-81401.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+831401.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+421:32+82m21539.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2221:58+222m21577.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+262m11694.082 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+321m32743.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#25/==/BPP•Bapatla (3 PFs)•  00:12+3800:13+381m32758.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m42801.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+702:05+1210m102832.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m22933.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m221040.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+291m121141.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+331m121155.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m121213.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1808:55+2310m521283.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:13+2409:15+242m221297.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+4010:18+411m021382.048 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+341m321416.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3212:25+3210m121492.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3513:31+361m121578.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+381m221596.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3614:57+362m221660.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+381m221683.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#42/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3615:59+361m121720.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3517:20+385m121790.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+442m121808.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#45/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)18:45+5618:47+572m321876.011496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4110m321882.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:07+4620:09+462m121936.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#48/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m021975.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+4321:30+475m322021.078413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1:0923:40+1:1012m422174.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:3600:55+1:365m432272.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#52/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:22+1:492m232310.056178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#53/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:5001:53+1:542m132337.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:5902:50+2:025m232390.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#55/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:0403:00+2:042m132394.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:1603:50+2:175m232444.075181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#57/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:22+2:352m232557.033207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#58/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+2:2806:02+2:282m332577.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#59/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+2:3906:50+2:4620m432585.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
4 intermediate stations-6:-505.0
#60/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+25232590.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:50+4708:52+462m332680.090235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#62/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:37+5509:39+552m132747.051259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m132789.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#64/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1:0011:13+598m132834.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#65/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+56-332859.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.