Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Connection Useful for Tamilnadu South End Part People and Orisa

22085/Σ Kanyakumari Tata Nagar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Nov 30 2015 (13:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1525 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12743/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+708:10+105m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+185m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2210:15+271m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3910:40+401m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+4411:00+451m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4111:35+412m??1203.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1312:50+185m??1246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2713:22+272m??1286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+3013:50+285m??1308.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+416:00+820m??1403.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+142m??1414.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1817:05+191m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1217:55+132m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+818:55+135m??1581.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1519:55+162m??1648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1120:35+152m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2221:05+232m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+122:30+525m??1739.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+801:43+111m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1803:10+191m??21036.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1005:40+1210m??21175.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+281m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  07:51+4007:53+402m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1612:00+1920m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Weekly SF Express/12743
0 intermediate stations-12:000.0
#26/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+6??21525.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??21533.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+115m??21586.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1219:49+132m??21656.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+192m??21729.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3021:17+302m??21761.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  21:31+3121:33+312m??21779.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3222:00+325m??21803.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:15+3422:17+342m??21825.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+362m??21879.0519mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1200:40+1615m??31950.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??31969.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  01:20+2101:22+212m??31976.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+335m??31997.08028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#40/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4702:38+455m??32061.03130mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#41/==/SKNDSukinda Road  02:53+4902:55+492m??32069.05355mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#42%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:092m??32134.060358mECoRRd, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#43/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  05:00+1:2305:02+1:242m??32184.0108456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1832.0
#44%==%NYGNayagarh  05:20+1:5705:22+1:592m??32216.037500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#45%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  06:01+1:5706:02+1:581m??32240.045489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#46/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1306:48+2:142m??32273.063459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#47/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  07:40+2:2707:41+2:281m??32328.036227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#48/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:2308:17+2:222m??32348.035189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#49/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  09:30+1:54-??32390.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.