Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
99933 Bhagalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Duronto Express

22086/Σ 99933/�� Bhagalpur -SVDK Duronto Exp ��Chain ��Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Banerjee™^~  Nov 30 2015 (15:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15097/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1403 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 14h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15097
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+1??10.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:15+1100:16+131m??224.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+901:07+115m??253.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:26+1701:27+171m??275.01852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#5%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1502:50+185m??298.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)04:40+305:00+1420m??2137.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+2406:00+245m??2188.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#8/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+2407:00+265m??2240.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1608:05+222m??2294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2408:17+242m??2299.04256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2609:50+2215m??2354.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+4110:40+415m??2415.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+4811:30+485m??2464.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+4911:50+531m??2484.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5549.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+2814:05+2420m??2533.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:05+3315:10+325m??2597.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3516:55+2515m??2686.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+2419:50+3010m??2803.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+392m??2968.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+5123:27+515m??21038.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+5401:08+578m??31129.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#22/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+5103:12+522m??31269.090239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:24+5803:25+581m??31287.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:2304:25+1:2410m??31322.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52+1:2504:53+1:261m??31352.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3305:48+1:308m??31403.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Shakti AC Express/22461 - Buffer: 14h 50m
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18+1320:30+912m??31403.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#28/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1822:15+2310m??31517.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3023:12+305m??31569.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#30/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+195m??41682.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+203:10+910m??41781.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#32/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+212m??41834.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#33/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-6-??41859.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.