Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Vidisha Link

2209/Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 21 2012 (00:57)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  55 halts  Distance: 3691 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 57m Distance: 1814 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+181m??131.04596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1707:25+191m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1708:35+205m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1909:10+221m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2709:45+301m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+331m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m??1187.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+185m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2412:25+251m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+155m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2114:20+243m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+315:50+1410m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1716:45+175m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+118:30+61m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+319:35+82m??1647.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+220:20+1110m??1681.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+921:30+155m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1223:30+172m??1836.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+401:25+135m??2916.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+281m??2949.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3403:45+411m??21006.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:20+505m??21035.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+592m??21087.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+482m??21127.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+3806:30+382m??21156.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4407:25+442m??21225.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-409:05+95m??21264.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+909:19+101m??21274.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:43+133m??21301.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1311:50+1810m??21414.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+362m??21493.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+715:10+235m??21601.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2310m??21676.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1418:00+161m??21740.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2719:30+243m??21814.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+195m??21814.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+2121:45+262m??21881.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1322:25+192m??21896.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+252m??21941.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+322m??21946.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2300:25+243m??32019.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3301:12+332m??32087.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+412m??32179.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3702:50+3710m??32203.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m??32258.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+105m??32327.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#48/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m??32403.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#49/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2106:20+212m??32435.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2306:52+232m??32477.047315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:40+205m??32510.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??32528.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3509:12+352m??32596.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+315m??32602.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#55/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  10:17+4010:19+402m??32656.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4410:50+442m??32695.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1712:05+195m??32741.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+362m??32804.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+392m??32869.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2714:30+2810m??32894.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3714:52+372m??32919.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+4215:16+432m??32949.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+425m??32992.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+5116:27+512m??33030.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3417:07+432m??33057.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4517:55+485m??33110.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+5118:05+512m??33114.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+5418:45+552m??33164.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#69/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m??33205.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#70/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4720:26+472m??33277.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#71/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5320:53+532m??33298.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#72/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+5621:50+5535m??33305.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#73/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0422:07+1:042m??33309.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#74/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0622:24+1:082m??33316.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:132m??33336.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#76/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1123:23+1:113m??33376.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#77%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:0800:15+1:083m??43433.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#78%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0900:42+1:092m??43467.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#79%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:1201:01+1:122m??43493.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#80%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:0901:20+1:083m??43505.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:1101:35+1:112m??43519.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#82%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1101:50+1:112m??43534.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#83%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1302:05+1:132m??43550.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#84%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1302:27+1:132m??43569.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#85!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4603:40+4610m??43603.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#86|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0203:53+1:022m??43615.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#87|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:0404:08+1:052m??43630.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#88|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:27+1:032m??43646.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#89|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:0004:51+1:012m??43659.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#90|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+36-??43691.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.