Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Parli, Bidar

22098/Σ Purna Parli Yesvantpur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Dec 07 2015 (17:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
#1. 57548/Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purna Junction/PAU
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57548
#1|==|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:30+46??10.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  07:44+5207:45+571m??112.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  07:51+1:0207:52+1:071m??119.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+1:1008:05+1:142m??128.058411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??139.079420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:22+1:1708:23+1:211m??146.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??150.032403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  08:53+1:1308:55+1:142m??163.060381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  09:09+1:1309:10+1:141m??177.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??182.010405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)10:20+4310:30+5910m??192.058461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  10:54+1:1210:55+1:121m??1115.029634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??1120.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  11:14+1:0611:15+1:061m??1128.074632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??1135.074620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  11:29+1:1411:30+1:141m??1144.060645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??1151.095638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18|--|LTRR•Latur Road Junction (3 PFs)•  11:41+1:1311:42+1:141m??1155.0138648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#19|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  11:44+1:2711:45+1:291m??1160.094646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??1165.027655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  11:57+4:3811:58+4:381m??1168.051657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  12:02+1:3312:03+1:351m??1172.036647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??1176.062641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:23+1:2712:24+1:301m??1188.0128646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#25|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:33+1:4512:34+1:471m??1207.042570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:3612:49+1:411m??1217.028557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#27|--|BHLKBhalki  13:20+1:3213:21+1:381m??1231.056607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  13:37+1:3913:38+1:431m??1246.029619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#29|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2614:30+1:405m??1269.088674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#30|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??1269.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#31|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+918:30+91m??1301.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#32|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+419:55+2510m??1360.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#33/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2820:40+281m??1402.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-121:40+31m??1435.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+721:50+71m??1448.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+231m??1457.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+122m??1484.0102406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+1823:02+182m??1510.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#39/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+232m??1533.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3200:04+322m??2578.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#41/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+3500:30+352m??2607.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+515m??2700.037455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+804:40+102m??2801.088371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+3705:35+381m??2881.074636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+4005:55+411m??2904.062683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+4806:55+482m??2965.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#47/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:40+24-??2977.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.