Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
With this chain, you can have darshans at tirupati, mantralayam and shirdi at a stretch with sufficient time (one day at each spot) and break.. kindly rate this chain... i think one can avail telescopic fare under this chain...

22099/Σ MV-TPTY-MALM-SNSI shirdi weekly (WED) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by itzgopi  Dec 08 2015 (00:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 4040 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 19419/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 39m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ MALM/Mantralayam Road  Buffer: 21h 6m
#3. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1997 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 2
S      
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 10:30 +4 nights
Platform# 6
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0210.06217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+706:00+72m1113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+706:30+65m1137.058 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4%--%PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+1506:55+181m1160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1607:20+205m2176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+2207:35+231m1190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+2407:42+251m1196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+312m11113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3108:36+331m11152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+1509:55+2810m31198.06945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+4010:25+411m11232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+212m11266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+1511:55+161m11297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1912:10+191m11313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+2112:50+222m11349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-313:45+95m41359.045215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:29+614:30+101m01392.037305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+715:20+191m11422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-6-01464.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/19419 - Buffer: 17m
43 intermediate stations22:300.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+022:35+25m01464.088115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:03+423:05+42m01505.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:28+623:30+62m01538.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#23/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+400:35+42m02589.084144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  01:03+501:05+52m02629.057 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#25/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+202:20+22m02698.074243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:59+603:00+61m02746.038 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:45+1104:00+1115m52774.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:44+1204:45+121m42826.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:14+1405:15+161m02867.052332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 8m
258 intermediate stations21:041176.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m042043.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m142072.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m042141.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m342179.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m042216.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m342329.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m342408.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m242516.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m142600.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#39/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m242668.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m142712.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m042754.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m242914.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m042938.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m242993.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m143062.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3921:55+3810m143245.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5323:30+535m243337.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+322m253476.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+4703:45+4712m553629.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1105:00+1:105m453727.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m253845.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:4707:37+1:492m253899.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:5009:57+1:512m354033.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+1:45-654040.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.