Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
With this chain, you can have darshans at tirupati, mantralayam and shirdi at a stretch with sufficient time (one day at each spot) and break.. kindly rate this chain... i think one can avail telescopic fare under this chain...

22099/Σ MV-TPTY-MALM-SNSI shirdi weekly (WED) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by itzgopi  Dec 08 2015 (00:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2864 km  2 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 19419/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 23m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ MALM/Mantralayam Road  Buffer: 20h 22m
#3. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1997 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54-105:55+11m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+406:25+45m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+706:55+91m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+707:20+135m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1707:35+171m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1907:42+191m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+221m??1152.041 SRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+109:55+1510m??1198.06945mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2810:25+281m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+811:55+91m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1112:10+121m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1212:50+172m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+55m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+414:42+81m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+715:20+171m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-7-??1464.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/19419 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:300.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1022:35+215m??1464.088115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:03+3423:05+342m??1505.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+402m??1539.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#23/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??2590.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+3101:15+312m??2629.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??2698.031243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3348.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+403:55+102m??2746.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1404:35+345m??2774.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:13+4605:15+462m??2826.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+382m??2867.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 20h 22m
0 intermediate stations20:150.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4002:20+395m??3867.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4102:50+412m??3896.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4103:40+421m??3965.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+505:05+135m??31004.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1205:40+151m??31040.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1007:50+1410m??31153.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m??31232.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+3110:30+473m??31340.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3712:00+373m??31424.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#39/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3612:57+371m??31492.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+3813:40+375m??31536.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2714:55+2510m??31578.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+352m??31738.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3117:20+3210m??31762.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+342m??31817.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+319:35+75m??31886.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+185m??32069.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+285m??32161.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1401:32+162m??42300.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2503:45+2512m??42453.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+265m??42550.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+265m??42668.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2607:37+282m??42722.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1609:57+172m??42856.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+15-??42864.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.