Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link for dep: M,Tu,W,Th,F,Sa. Link via DHN,BKSR. Sunday there is no link. So on Tu, no arr @ ALLP.

2210/Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (01:10)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  94 halts  Distance: 2808 km  1 xfers
#1. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2371 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 94 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05-??10.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:48-07:50-2m??1158.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#3/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??1182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)08:22-08:24-2m??1200.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21-09:26-5m??1259.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)09:52-10:12-20m??1289.039240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??1305.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)11:05-11:07-2m??1321.065245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??1374.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:15--??1437.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations14:500.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:05-15m??1437.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??1444.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#13/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1486.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#14/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m??1539.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#15/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44-17:45-1m??1580.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1603.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25-18:55-30m??1610.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??1640.065237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#19/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??1674.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??1711.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#21%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1737.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#22%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1758.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#23%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1760.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1784.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#25%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1802.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??1821.041177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2878.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2922.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#29%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??2942.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??2955.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17-02:19-2m??2971.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28-02:30-2m??2978.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??21002.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??21028.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#35/==/THVTherubali  04:08-04:10-2m??21064.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??21073.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35-04:50-15m??21082.071228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28-05:30-2m??21127.019122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??21129.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02-06:05-3m??21153.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??21207.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??21242.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??21260.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55-09:15-20m??21268.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#45/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??21286.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#46/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??21302.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#47/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??21325.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m??21343.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??21365.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??21382.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??21401.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43-11:44-1m??21407.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#53/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??21419.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#54/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??21445.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#55/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??21449.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#56/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11-13:16-5m??21469.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#57/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??21476.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21491.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#59/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??21511.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#60/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??21558.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2860.0
#61/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05-17:20-15m??21618.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#62/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??21649.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#63/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??21671.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#64/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??21692.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#65/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??21707.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#66/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??21727.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#67/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??21756.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#68/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??21785.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#69/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??21822.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#70/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m??21839.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#71/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??21873.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#72/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??21912.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#73/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21939.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#74/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21967.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#75/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25-01:55-30m??32049.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#76/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32091.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#77/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??32118.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#78/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??32162.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#79/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??32179.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#80/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??32203.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#81/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??32247.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#82/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32263.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??32271.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#84/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41-06:42-1m??32294.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#85/==/BQIBommidi  07:19-07:20-1m??32340.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#86/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02-08:05-3m??32384.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#87/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10-09:20-10m??32443.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#88/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??32494.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#89/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??32544.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#90/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??32600.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#91/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00-15:10-10m??32644.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#92/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42-15:45-3m??32677.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#93/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m??32732.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#94/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??32751.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#95/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??32774.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#96/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??32784.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#97/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??32795.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#98/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30--??32808.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.