Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rn, Pnvl

22100/Σ Madgaon Pune DD Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Dec 08 2015 (15:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 634 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11086/Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express/11086
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:00+1406:05+165m??129.0706mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:20+2006:25+255m??146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  07:00+2907:05+335m??176.05440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:00+3908:05+425m??1125.05047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+5010:25+525m??1236.039132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:20+4612:25+595m??1311.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8%--%KHED•Khed (2 PFs)•  13:00+5813:05+1:005m??1341.04527mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#9%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1217:00+135m??1514.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:290.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+2217:30+221m??1514.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#11/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:07+1718:08+221m??1542.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:49+1918:50+201m??1570.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#13/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:39+221m??1631.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#14/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+20-??1634.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.