Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2.35 hr buffer time at rajendranagar terminal between these 2 trains....may v good option to connect Banka with New Delhi..

22108/Σ Banka-New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailChamp  Dec 13 2015 (01:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 1273 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12393/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# 13
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1:08010.04093mERBanka 813102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|MRHAMurahara (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0807:46+1:081m017.02778mERMurahara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#3|--|TELYTelia (1 PFs)  07:56+1:0807:57+1:081m0111.01780mERTelia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#4|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:0608:15+1:062m0116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5|--|PNSA•Punsia (1 PFs)•  08:22+1:0608:23+1:061m0119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#6|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+1:0608:37+1:061m0126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#7|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01+1:0809:02+1:081m0141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:14+1:081m0146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1:2409:35+1:275m5153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:55+1:3409:56+1:351m0177.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#11%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:17+1:3710:18+1:371m0195.03942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+1:4510:50+1:3915m21106.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4210:59+1:431m01112.04149mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  11:07+1:4211:08+1:431m01118.05152mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  11:20+1:4511:21+1:471m01128.04353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:31+1:4811:32+1:481m01135.01651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:5012:40+1:5010m01151.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  13:02+2:0313:04+2:032m21177.07150mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2:2013:50+2:202m01229.03653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#20/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  15:00+2:27-31272.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12393
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -17:35+1321272.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1510m41275.06757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:09211.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:09+721:19+1710m01486.08884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:56347.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:15+2:2301:22+2:307m02833.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations06:28440.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:50+2:40-1321273.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.