Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai...telescopic

2211/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad fastest daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 21 2012 (03:11)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45-??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48-19:53-5m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30-20:32-2m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m??1270.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20-03:45-25m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52-04:54-2m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37-05:42-5m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2636.05420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??2685.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09234.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44-10:46-2m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35--??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10-??2938.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??2947.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??2989.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48-16:50-2m??21036.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38-17:40-2m??21064.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??21128.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??21203.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??31390.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??31503.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45-03:50-5m??31540.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??31577.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??31610.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#30/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34-06:35-1m??31701.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??31719.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45-08:00-15m??31724.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??31856.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??31866.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??31926.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??31973.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#37/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m??32018.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00-14:20-20m??32074.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??32133.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??32181.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??32201.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m??32223.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??32273.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#44/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m??32327.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??32391.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00-21:20-20m??32424.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17-22:22-5m??32485.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m??32554.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??42627.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#50/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??42659.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??42677.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??42702.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#53/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??42723.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#54/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??42778.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??42849.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#56/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15--??42868.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.