Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GUNA - BINA - BPL [Change Train Here] BPL - ET - NGP - BPQ - BZA - MS - VM - TPJ - MDU - TEN - CAPE

22116/Σ Guna - Bina - Bhopal - Itarsi - Nagpur - Balharshah - Vijayawada - Chennai Egmore - Villupuram - Tiruchchirappalli - Madurai - Tirunelveli - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 21 2015 (00:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12198/Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 484 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 37m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Express/12198
#1|--|GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#2|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  08:05+2708:10+285m??1125.061478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  08:35+3008:37+302m??1150.059 WCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  09:05+2809:07+282m??1178.038452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#5|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)10:25+610:40+2515m??1227.066477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#6%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  11:20+3211:22+352m??1271.065502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  12:04+4112:06+412m??1317.035403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#8%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+2913:00+295m??1345.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1391.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:02+4214:04+422m??1431.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+33-??1484.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations17:400.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5517:50+5510m??1484.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4819:35+505m??1576.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:2220:54+1:211m??1661.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1521:07+2:141m??1674.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0921:15+1:102m??1683.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2900:15+1:3010m??2874.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0103:40+1:0210m??21082.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:50+1:0515m??21533.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:05+1:022m??21827.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+4718:30+4725m??21969.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+562m??21993.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m??22025.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+572m??22127.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5921:57+582m??22182.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4300:15+475m??32306.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+562m??32400.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:0202:20+1:012m??32422.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:095m??32462.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0903:50+1:092m??32506.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:1204:13+1:142m??32532.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1504:35+1:152m??32554.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:1705:05+1:171m??32590.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:015m??32619.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4708:10+505m??32693.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#36%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+33-??32708.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.