Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CNB - MGS - GMO - ADRA - KGP - BBS [Change Train Here] BBS - KUR - BAM - VZM - VSKP

22118/Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sarai - Gomoh - Adra - Kharagpur - Bhubaneshwar - Khurda Road - Brahmapur - Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 21 2015 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3183 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1726 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+19??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3121:50+345m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+3110m??2787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+4304:21+433m??2993.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+4805:24+482m??21069.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+4106:35+1:005m??21163.074240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+475m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+522m??21288.06789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#9%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+3610:50+3115m??21404.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+3112:14+312m??21520.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+3213:27+332m??21582.06922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:05+3014:07+312m??21626.08236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3115:02+322m??21698.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:50+25-??21726.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+3518:50+355m??21726.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+2719:45+2915m??21745.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4121:30+395m??21892.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+355m??32109.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00+3102:10+3410m??32170.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4905:12+502m??32371.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0106:25+1:021m??32461.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4608:10+4615m??32520.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+1:0110:10+1:011m??32659.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1911:45+201m??32776.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2912:50+302m??32814.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+3014:30+1:3010m??32897.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+4214:55+431m??32921.063152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+3715:25+391m??32951.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+3017:30+1430m??33022.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+202m??33032.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#31/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+2918:25+341m??33068.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#32/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+2219:25+241m??33115.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#33/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54+4619:55+461m??33149.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#34/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+9-??33183.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.