Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CNB - MGS - GMO - ADRA - KGP - BBS [Change Train Here] BBS - KUR - BAM - VZM - VSKP

22119/Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sarai - Gomoh - Adra - Kharagpur - Bhubaneshwar - Khurda Road - Brahmapur - Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 21 2015 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2952 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1726 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+19??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3121:50+345m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+3110m??2787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+4304:21+433m??2993.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+4805:24+482m??21069.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+4106:35+1:005m??21163.074240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+475m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+522m??21288.06789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#9%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+3610:50+3115m??21404.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+3112:14+312m??21520.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+3213:27+332m??21582.06922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:05+3014:07+312m??21626.08236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3115:02+322m??21698.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:50+25-??21726.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+5018:50+505m??21726.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4719:45+4320m??21745.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0321:30+1:035m??21892.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+4422:55+442m??21967.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:0400:50+1:055m??32109.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:0002:10+5820m??32170.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:1204:20+1:121m??32321.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1305:12+1:132m??32371.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:2306:25+1:241m??32461.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:0908:10+1:0615m??32520.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+1:1410:10+1:151m??32659.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:0411:45+1:041m??32776.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+4712:52+512m??32814.07619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0413:15+1:051m??32842.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34+5813:35+591m??32869.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  15:35+40-??32952.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.