Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

2212/Σ Raipur bikaner sun Wed fri sat sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 21 2012 (03:29)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 3612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30-??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-18:50-30m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??187.05710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35-20:37-2m??1170.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10-00:35-25m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19-01:21-2m??2462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25-02:40-15m??2533.052228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23-04:25-2m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m??2660.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-05:25-10m??2674.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55-06:10-15m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  07:15-07:17-2m??2792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35-09:55-20m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??2905.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??2914.091300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??2944.090314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1263.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m??21179.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51-15:54-3m??21257.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m??21353.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??21432.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??21521.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??21570.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??21594.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??31744.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37-03:42-5m??31905.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:26-1m??31964.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m??32035.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m??32070.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??32089.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25--??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20-??32135.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??32141.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36-12:38-2m??32204.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#47%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m??32225.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#48%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32239.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-14:28-5m??32269.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#50!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??32321.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??32420.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#52!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??32487.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37-18:42-5m??32518.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13-19:16-3m??32559.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#55|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m??32591.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#56|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44-20:46-2m??32637.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#57|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??32674.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#58|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43-21:48-5m??32694.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#59|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??32733.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#60|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39-22:44-5m??32751.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#61|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24-23:26-2m??32802.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#62|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??42835.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#63|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??42867.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#64|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??42870.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#65|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??42946.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#66|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m??43048.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#67|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??43073.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#68|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??43099.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#69|--|SGRASangaria  05:52-05:54-2m??43125.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#70|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??43155.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#71|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-08:05-15m??43191.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#72|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??43218.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#73|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??43234.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??43247.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#75|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55-10:20-25m??43279.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#76|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??43303.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#77|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??43321.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#78|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??43345.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#79|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40-11:42-2m??43351.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#80|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??43376.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??43397.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#82/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??43438.070242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#83/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??43454.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#84/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??43469.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#85/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m??43509.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#86/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10-16:30-80m??43513.036331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#87/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??43515.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#88/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m??43521.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#89/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??43528.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#90%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??43536.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#91/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??43548.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#92%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31-17:33-2m??43556.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43561.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??43565.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#95/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??43570.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#96/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??43580.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#97/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??43591.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#98/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41-18:43-2m??43604.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#99/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35--??43612.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.