Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Convenient timings. Easy to get tickets.

22121/Σ Korba - Chennai Shortest EASY2GET Tickets ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Dec 21 2015 (19:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Korba and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1716:40+175m??137.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  16:48+2016:50+212m??148.082273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:01+2217:03+222m??163.034283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+1010m??190.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  18:17+1918:19+192m??1106.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:41+2118:43+212m??1136.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:03+232m??1162.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+1520:10+1220m??1200.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#10!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+392m??1254.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#11!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  21:33+4621:35+462m??1285.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+4821:57+502m??1306.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#13!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  22:13+4622:15+462m??1317.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+4422:45+442m??1347.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+4723:15+4710m??1370.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16%==%MRBLMuribahal  23:28+5123:30+512m??1385.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4900:05+5110m??1403.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%==%KSNG•Kesinga (1 PFs)•  00:20+5000:22+502m??2416.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+5300:38+532m??2433.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+5300:47+522m??2439.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+4901:12+482m??2464.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:35+5001:37+502m??2489.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  02:15+5402:17+572m??2525.025272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#24/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+5202:42+542m??2535.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+5203:10+5115m??2544.060228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#26/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55-03:57-2m??2589.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#27/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+4504:07+445m??2591.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3804:35+385m??2615.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3005:40+355m??2669.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2722.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+18-??2730.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+5908:20+5825m??2730.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1:2010:26+1:211m??2880.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+1:2311:22+1:272m??2931.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:5511:55+1:561m??2973.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55107.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+5515:10+5020m??21080.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+1:0017:08+1:011m??21219.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+4918:35+501m??21335.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+3620:00+372m??21374.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+5320:40+522m??21429.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+33-??21511.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.