Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain for Dehradoon

22122/Σ PBR - SBI - HW - DDN Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Dec 23 2015 (13:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  96 halts  Distance: 1707 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ SBT/Sabarmati Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 48m Distance: 1200 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 52 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


2 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1122:00+102m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+112m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:38+112m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-823:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2802:11+282m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3002:35+302m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+242m??2329.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1704:35+172m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2004:48+202m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+212m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2405:11+242m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2705:22+282m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2905:30+292m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3305:39+382m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:410.0
#21!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+710:22+72m??2455.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#22/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1010:50+112m??2478.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#23%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??2499.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+292m??2541.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+302m??2562.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3512:36+362m??2576.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+313:57+45m??2605.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:50+1610m??2658.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+212m??2702.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2816:12+282m??2741.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3316:27+332m??2757.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3616:41+362m??2771.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#33!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2717:42+282m??2823.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#34%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+352m??2845.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#35!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+422m??2878.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??2897.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+432m??2911.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#38!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+720:50+1010m??2963.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1621:23+162m??2992.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+222m??21044.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#41%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1710m??21098.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??21104.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#43%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+215m??31188.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#44/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2801:41+265m??31249.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#45/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3102:00+312m??31276.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#46/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+203:20+610m??31324.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??31345.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#48%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:02+182m??31375.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+212m??31392.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#50/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2405:30+2625m??31406.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#51/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3005:48+302m??31413.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#52/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3006:17+302m??31427.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#53/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4306:44+442m??31454.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#54/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+385m??31474.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4107:22+422m??31478.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#56/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5508:16+562m??31529.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#57%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:0008:43+1:022m??31553.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#58%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+322m??31581.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#59/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+192m??31613.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#60%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  12:10+17-??31655.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#61%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0215:10+5430m??31655.031293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5715:21+572m??31660.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#63%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+5515:37+552m??31666.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#64/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+3516:33+422m??31687.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#65/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+16-??31707.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.