Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Lalitpur Link

22123/Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 23 2015 (23:44)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  83 halts  Distance: 2245 km  1 xfers
#1. 17641/Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express/17641
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+307:20+31m??15.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+121m??19.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1507:46+181m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1608:11+201m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+2208:45+231m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2508:53+251m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+3009:01+301m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1409:47+162m??1114.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+185m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1711:22+192m??1195.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1911:33+211m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+121m??1235.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+172m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1513:25+245m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+2914:25+3820m??1307.046384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:54+3514:55+351m??1329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+3715:45+371m??1388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+3716:30+381m??1436.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)18:20+518:30+2410m??1515.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+192m??1552.060303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1519:55+163m??1594.021336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:186.0
#24/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  20:13+2120:15+222m??1600.051334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  20:58+2021:00+242m??1637.058367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26%--%ASTGAstegaon (1 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??1659.057376mCRDist. Amaravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27%--%MRSHMorshi (1 PFs)  21:32+1:0221:34+1:012m??1667.061353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#28%--%WOCWarud Orange City (1 PFs)  22:09+1522:11+152m??1702.061391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29%--%PUSAPusla (1 PFs)  22:20+5422:22+542m??1712.051411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30%--%MWADMowad (1 PFs)  22:36-22:37-1m??1723.016405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#31%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:10-2-??1732.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:090.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+551m??1732.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5523:30+591m??1750.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#34/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+5700:22+571m??2791.059761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+5401:20+4835m??2814.053 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+4301:47+451m??2837.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4102:31+431m??2873.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3971.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2504:15+335m??2944.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3604:38+372m??2962.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#40/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4405:25+442m??21000.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+4405:54+482m??21029.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4506:20+475m??21035.068498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4807:09+492m??21089.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5307:41+552m??21128.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#45/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4708:18+502m??21157.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1709:20+215m??21174.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#47/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+2709:58+382m??21209.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3510:14+432m??21220.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#49/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3710:32+422m??21237.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#50/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4211:02+452m??21277.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4811:17+512m??21290.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5211:32+552m??21302.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3912:30+4010m??21327.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#54/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+3413:09+392m??21352.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+3713:21+412m??21364.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+4413:39+462m??21383.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#57/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+5214:21+535m??21425.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#58/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+5714:38+582m??21444.096188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#59/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+1:0014:55+595m??21463.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#60/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5215:28+582m??21490.057177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+5316:30+567m??21543.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#62/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+5716:40+572m??21547.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+1:0517:28+1:055m??21597.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#64/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+1:1117:52+1:122m??21628.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#65/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1518:05+1:152m??21638.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#66/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+4719:10+482m??21681.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#67/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+5619:31+562m??21702.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#68/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+5319:46+532m??21710.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#69/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+1:0020:35+1:0115m??21731.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#70/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+1:0521:06+1:052m??21747.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#71/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+1:0021:35+1:012m??21754.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#72/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1221:53+1:122m??21772.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#73/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:1022:06+1:112m??21782.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#74/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:1122:32+1:095m??21801.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#75/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1322:38+1:142m??21805.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#76/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:1823:01+1:181m??21835.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#77/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:2323:23+1:232m??21857.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#78%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:1723:44+1:182m??21881.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#79/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:1400:45+1:1510m??31915.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#80/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:1701:14+1:172m??31945.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:1701:23+1:172m??31950.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#82/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1701:41+1:172m??31971.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:18+1:1202:25+1:157m??31996.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#84/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1302:38+1:132m??32004.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#85/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1502:55+1:152m??32024.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#86/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0803:26+1:082m??32050.052270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#87/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:0703:39+1:092m??32059.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#88/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0503:52+1:062m??32067.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#89/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:1304:50+1:1910m??32110.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#90/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3005:05+1:302m??32123.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#91/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:2905:25+1:302m??32146.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#92/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:3105:47+1:312m??32162.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#93/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2806:05+1:295m??32167.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#94/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2206:20+1:222m??32182.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#95/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+1:1406:48+1:142m??32203.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#96/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1407:08+1:142m??32227.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#97/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+51-??32245.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.