Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Lalitpur Link

22123/Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 23 2015 (23:44)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  88 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17641/Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1514 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 0
S TWTFS
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express/17641
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+3010.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+607:20+61m015.024530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1807:30+181m019.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+2007:46+231m0119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55+2207:56+221m1129.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+2608:11+321m0133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+461m0171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+4908:53+501m1177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+5609:01+561m1187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+3909:47+442m01114.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+4210:45+462m11166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+4111:22+422m01195.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+4111:33+421m01205.049355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+3112:10+321m11235.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+3512:40+462m01254.034 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+4513:25+585m01277.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:15+1:0214:25+1:2410m01307.071382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+1:3014:55+1:2111m01329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+1:2115:45+1:211m01388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+1:2316:30+1:241m01436.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)↵¶18:20+1:0618:30+1:1410m31515.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:08+1:0819:10+1:072m21552.060 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1:0019:55+1:023m21594.021 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:186.0
#24/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  20:13+1:0020:15+1:002m11600.057334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/--/WLGNWalgaon (1 PFs)20:29+1:0220:30+1:021m11613.050321mCRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  20:58+1:0321:00+1:042m11637.058367mCRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#27/--/ASTGAstegaon (1 PFs)  21:23+1:0421:24+1:041m11659.057376mCR444905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/--/MRSHMorshi (1 PFs)  21:32+1:0321:34+1:032m11667.061353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#29/--/WOCWarud Orange City (1 PFs)  22:09+1:0222:11+1:022m11702.061391mCR444906, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/--/PUSAPusla (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0222:22+1:022m11712.051411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/--/MWADMowad (1 PFs)  22:36+1:0222:37+1:021m11723.016405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#32/--/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+48-41732.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 6m
77 intermediate stations23:090.0
#33/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+1:1623:10+1:171m02732.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+1:1623:30+1:211m22750.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+1:1600:22+1:171m13791.060761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+1:1801:20+1:0235m03814.053733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+5701:47+1:001m23837.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+5602:31+571m13874.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3470.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+5210m13944.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+5604:38+562m13962.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#41/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (3 PFs)  05:24+1:0205:26+1:032m231000.074448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#42/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:50+1:1105:52+1:142m131030.016496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:1006:20+1:125m031036.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#44/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  06:46+1:2106:47+1:211m031064.080445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#45/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  06:54+2:0906:55+2:091m031073.086444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#46/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  07:00+1:1707:01+1:171m031080.094427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  07:07+1:1307:09+1:142m131090.045431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#48/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  07:37+1:5307:38+1:531m031111.0-433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0118.0
#49/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+1:0407:41+1:052m131129.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#50/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  08:06+4008:07+401m031149.030409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#51/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  08:25+5908:27+1:002m131158.022413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3709:20+405m331175.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+572m031209.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:03+5610:05+1:022m031221.055396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#55/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5910:25+592m331238.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#56/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+5811:02+592m331278.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#57/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+1:0211:17+1:042m231290.031289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#58/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:41+5411:43+592m231303.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+1:1312:30+1:2310m431328.083259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#60/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:48+1:3812:50+1:402m131353.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#61/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  12:58+1:4513:00+1:482m031364.063214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:18+1:5213:20+1:442m131383.072207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:5114:00+1:525m231426.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#64/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:18+1:5514:20+1:562m031445.077188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#65/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:35+1:5814:40+1:565m231464.035178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#66/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4815:28+1:492m131491.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#67/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:25+1:3416:30+1:435m231544.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#68/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+1:4516:40+1:452m131548.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#69/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+2:0317:28+2:055m231598.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#70/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+2:1317:52+2:132m231629.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#71/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+2:1518:05+2:152m131639.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#72/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+1:5819:10+2:002m031681.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#73/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  19:28+2:0519:30+2:052m331703.043204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#74/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+2:0519:43+2:072m231711.034207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#75/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+2:1520:35+2:1715m531732.030210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#76/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+2:2521:10+2:262m031748.020209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#77/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2:2621:32+2:272m131755.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#78/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:49+2:3921:51+2:432m131772.060221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#79/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:01+2:4322:03+2:472m231782.062222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#80/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:22+2:5722:27+3:115m331802.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#81/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:32+3:1722:34+3:202m031806.076230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#82%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  22:57+3:3122:59+3:332m231835.083242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#83%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:15+3:3323:17+3:392m231857.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#84%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:35+3:5423:37+3:582m231881.036256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#85/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:5500:45+3:5810m441916.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#86/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+4:0701:14+4:072m041946.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#87/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+4:0901:23+4:092m241951.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#88/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+4:1601:41+4:162m241972.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#89/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:18+4:1902:25+4:237m241997.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#90/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+4:2902:38+4:292m342004.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#91/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+4:3702:55+4:392m142025.051274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#92/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+4:3903:27+4:392m142050.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#93/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+4:4103:39+4:412m142060.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#94/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+4:4103:52+4:422m142068.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#95/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:4104:50+4:4610m242110.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#96/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+4:5605:05+4:562m242124.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#97/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+4:5805:25+4:592m242146.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#98/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+4:5605:47+4:562m142163.021 NRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#99/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4:5206:05+4:555m142167.069239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#100/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5906:20+4:592m242182.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#101/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+4:5306:48+4:532m142204.078237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#102/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+4:5507:08+4:552m142227.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#103/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+4:29-342246.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.