Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Hyderabad Link

22128/Σ Bhopal Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 25 2015 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 13m Distance: 1514 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 17642/Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+16??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2916:47+292m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2817:10+302m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+325m??178.031239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3217:46+372m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4118:01+412m??1100.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+3918:18+442m??1110.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+282m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2119:25+2210m??1136.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1219:58+172m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2320:08+251m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+282m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2920:32+292m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3020:43+312m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2920:57+302m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3021:22+332m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2821:46+301m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+2622:20+2612m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:44+272m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2623:04+262m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2623:14+263m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1400:15+1910m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+292m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2801:06+282m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2901:28+322m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+3601:44+362m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+3602:01+362m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3402:15+345m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+3902:33+392m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:51+402m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  03:23+2503:25+262m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3403:36+342m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2704:30+2915m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  04:55+3104:57+302m??2543.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+1805:43+242m??2564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+342m??2607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+3506:28+352m??2617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+3607:00+365m??2648.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+4807:48+482m??2698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+3608:20+358m??2702.063172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3309:15+355m??2755.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+3609:50+412m??2782.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+5410:08+1:082m??2801.031188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:0310:50+1:065m??2820.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1411:30+1:142m??2862.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:1511:50+1:172m??2881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:102m??2893.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4813:20+5110m??2918.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+5813:45+592m??2943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+5414:03+562m??2956.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+1:0114:18+1:042m??2968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1914:40+1:202m??21008.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:2914:55+1:302m??21025.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:2115:20+1:222m??21036.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+4816:40+495m??21071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+5616:57+562m??21088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+5617:21+562m??21117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:49+1:0417:51+1:052m??21156.066431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:2218:45+1:235m??21210.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2518:57+1:262m??21216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#62/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:3119:22+1:332m??21246.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#63/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0820:32+1:092m??21284.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:0321:15+1:0210m??21302.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+1:1322:19+1:152m??21372.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#66/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+1:2823:05+1:283m??21409.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:2100:10+1:0135m??21432.099733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#68/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0500:26+1:052m??31455.058761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#69/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:1101:10+1:112m??31496.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1701:25+1:172m??31514.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express/17642
0 intermediate stations-1:-250.0
#71/--/NRKR»Narkher Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:30+1??31514.0105411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#72/--/MWADMowad (1 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m??31523.055405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#73/--/PUSAPusla (1 PFs)  04:50+1304:52+132m??31535.061411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74/--/WOCWarud Orange City (1 PFs)  05:01+805:03+72m??31544.061391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#75/--/MRSHMorshi (1 PFs)  05:38+605:40+52m??31580.057353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#76/--/ASTGAstegaon (1 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??31587.035376mCRDist. Amaravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#77/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  06:28-106:30+12m??31610.049367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#78/--/WLGNWalgaon (1 PFs)06:59+107:00+31m??31633.066321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#79/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  07:12+807:15+73m??31646.032334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:127.0
#80/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:27+1407:30+153m??31653.066336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#81/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1208:10+122m??31694.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#82/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:20-2209:30+010m??31732.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#83|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+131m??31811.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#84|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+1111:25+141m??31859.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#85|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+2812:05+311m??31917.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#86|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+1013:05+2410m??31939.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#87!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+614:15+105m??31970.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#88!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+614:55+82m??31992.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#89|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+815:26+101m??32012.061384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#90|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+915:56+141m??32041.042355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#91|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1116:12+132m??32051.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#92|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1316:45+145m??32080.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#93|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1217:42+142m??32132.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#94|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2318:01+231m??32159.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#95|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+271m??32169.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#96|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3018:17+301m??32175.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#97|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1219:14+131m??32213.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#98!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??32217.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#99!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+1119:34+102m??32227.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#100/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+719:52+71m??32237.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#101/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+1019:59+91m??32241.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#102/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+5-??32246.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.