Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train from Delhi side to Allp

22131/Σ New Delhi ALLP Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by imaravIndian^~  Dec 26 2015 (19:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 3135 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 25m Distance: 2815 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 56381/Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kayamkulam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4313:21+473m11141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1914:10+1:205m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:2916:10+1:295m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:52+1:5212m21411.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:2019:55+2:205m51564.079413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3121:45+2:325m11703.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1723:55+2:1710m21795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:5604:10+2:5710m221093.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:0305:13+3:032m421169.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#11/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  06:52+3:0306:55+3:023m021288.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2:3807:50+2:3910m121301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:0609:32+3:052m221443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:0811:07+3:045m121545.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:2915:00+2:2715m721752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:10+2:412m322008.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:3119:20+2:296m122046.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4320:40+2:4510m322129.033115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4921:00+2:502m122139.074151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:0022:00+2:592m122211.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3523:12+2:372m422244.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:2800:35+2:302m232329.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3502:15+2:345m132449.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:3603:20+2:395m232509.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:4004:05+2:402m132559.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:2905:10+2:295m332609.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:25+2:335m232665.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:322m232696.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:353m132741.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m132795.01714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:1010:00+2:1710m032815.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)/56381
42 intermediate stations-10:00220.0
#32/--/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:05+5543035.0423mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33/--/KUMMKumbalam (1 PFs)  10:16+810:17+101m143043.0596mSRErnakulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#34/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  10:33+1210:34+161m243058.0467mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  10:47+1510:48+161m243068.0379mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#36/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  11:06+1211:07+141m043079.05910mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:20+1611:22+162m143092.0718mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/--/PNPRPunnapura (1 PFs)  11:28+1611:29+161m143099.0348mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  11:38+1411:39+161m143104.0687mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#40%==%TZHTakazhi (1 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+161m143110.0733mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:55+2011:56+201m243122.0239mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#42/==/KYJ•Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)•  12:30+8-143135.0-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.