Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train from Delhi side to Allp

22131/Σ New Delhi ALLP Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by imaravIndian^~  Dec 26 2015 (19:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2814 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56381/Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ


1 xfers. 9 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kayamkulam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1913:21+203m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1195.062 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+205m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3217:52+3212m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4719:55+465m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4721:45+485m??1703.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2323:55+325m??1795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0804:10+1:0910m??21092.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:192m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#11/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  06:53+1:0106:55+1:012m??21287.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3807:50+4110m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0909:32+1:092m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:1311:07+1:105m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3715:00+3715m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??22007.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3419:20+316m??22046.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??22129.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+562m??22139.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+562m??22211.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3023:12+382m??22244.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+292m??32328.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3502:15+355m??32448.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+465m??32508.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+472m??32558.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+375m??32609.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3806:25+425m??32665.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+402m??32696.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4207:40+433m??32740.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??32794.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2409:50+3410m??32814.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)/56381
0 intermediate stations-9:-500.0
#32/--/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:00+9??32814.0423mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33/--/KUMMKumbalam (1 PFs)  10:11+1310:12+161m??32822.0556mSRErnakulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+201m??32837.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+251m??32847.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  10:51+2610:52+321m??32858.07010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+352m??32871.0718mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/--/PNPRPunnapura (1 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??32878.0388mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  11:20+3611:21+401m??32883.0857mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#40%==%TZHTakazhi (1 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??32889.0673mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:37+4811:38+481m??32901.0179mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#42/==/KYJ•Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)•  12:25+19-??32914.0-10mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.