Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connectivity from Tirupathi to Shirdi

22141/Σ Tirupathi Kopargaon Alternate Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kiran~  Dec 28 2015 (18:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2827 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 363 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 2118 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chittoor/CTO
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798
#1/--/CTO»Chittoor (3 PFs)»  -17:30+2310.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+917:55+101m1130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+1618:35+205m1172.024151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+315m5182.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:44+3019:45+301m21123.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:56+3219:57+321m01136.072191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:14+3420:15+341m01156.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3520:30+351m01168.063147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+332m31207.060144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+3321:35+331m01231.072141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3721:50+362m01247.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+341m01262.063 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#13/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+3222:35+321m21287.073 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+3323:00+322m21315.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+3623:50+392m01363.044 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 3m
93 intermediate stations00:29346.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m33709.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m53737.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m13790.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m03830.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m13859.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m03928.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m33967.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m031004.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m331117.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m331195.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49109.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m231304.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m131388.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m231455.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m131499.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m031541.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m231701.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m031726.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#33/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m231780.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m131849.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3921:55+3810m132032.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5323:30+535m232124.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+322m242263.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+4703:45+4712m542416.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1105:00+1:105m442514.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m242632.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:4707:37+1:492m242686.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:5009:57+1:512m342820.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+1:45-642827.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.