Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC SNSI Via TPTY & SC Weekly Chain

22145/Σ TVC- SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Dec 29 2015 (11:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 4469 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1434 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+8310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+261m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+3312:15+335m1165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+3612:52+352m21105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+3613:02+371m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+4113:12+422m21126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+4613:23+481m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+5213:34+521m21143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+5413:58+573m11160.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17+1:1014:18+1:101m11185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+5315:45+5710m11220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0416:10+1:052m31240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+1:0616:58+1:063m21294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:132m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:085m31370.048 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+1:1720:00+1:175m31425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1:0222:00+1:1310m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:00+1:115m41586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:102m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:082m32791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:40+1:141m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0703:57+1:082m12895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/17417
313 intermediate stations-3:-572140.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0343035.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+107:25+15m043045.088115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:53+407:55+32m043086.053198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:33+408:35+42m043119.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:50+508:52+42m043131.0113147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#29/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+909:15+92m043170.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+102m043210.072 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+102m043225.060 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#32/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+102m043278.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:43+1911:45+212m043326.038 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2512:40+2210m043355.073454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+232m443407.074421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#36/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+242m043448.062332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1314:30+1:112m043477.071407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+232m043545.023370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1653.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:46+1317:48+132m043598.083428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+132m043653.066457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1219:10+122m043695.074 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#42/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  19:50+3819:52+382m043744.020561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0823.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+1321:20+1120m043767.021539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1121:31+111m043770.053534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
26 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#45|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+1023:32+102m043876.051524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#46|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+600:35+82m253928.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#47|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:10+801:11+81m053957.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:20+801:21+81m053967.037355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1949.0
#49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+402:42+42m054016.048 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#50!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+403:15+45m054038.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#51!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+904:10+410m054069.036382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#52|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+305:00+32m054097.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#53|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  05:34+405:35+41m154140.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#54|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:54+805:55+81m054167.081464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+906:30+92m054212.063 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#56|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+707:35+75m054274.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#57|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35+109:40+15m054363.039 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+010:20+25m054386.048 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#59/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  11:13+211:15+22m054428.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#60/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+211:40+22m054453.028500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#61/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  12:15+2-154469.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.