Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pbn, Prli, Kwv, Sur

22152/Σ Nanded Vijayapura Exp/FP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Dec 31 2015 (10:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 560 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 6h 22m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -17:30+3??10.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+1818:08+232m??130.078384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+3518:32+352m??159.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:20+220:30+2110m??1123.042461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00+1722:10+2510m??1186.044647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+255m??1219.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18+1400:20+172m??2298.044679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+265m??2371.041515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 6h 22m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:22+1:032m??2371.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+5009:55+5110m??2450.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+431m??2465.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+5710:40+1:002m??2485.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+1:0810:55+1:082m??2498.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0911:05+1:092m??2509.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+1:1111:17+1:112m??2522.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#16!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:2611:30+1:252m??2541.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#17!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+43-??2560.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.