Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , Sufficient Buffer. Recommended for winters

22159/Σ H.nizamuddin-singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Jan 06 2016 (10:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1137 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12122
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
43 intermediate stations04:25306.0
#2/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+195m??1306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3923:25+4010m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+4402:40+455m??2626.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:53+4503:55+452m??2703.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#6/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:00+3306:10+4310m??2814.057388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51679
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#7/==/KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+24??2814.020388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#8!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd (3 PFs)  10:48+4910:50+562m??2825.057414mWCRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9!%%!%LEKLakhakhera  10:59-11:00-1m??2834.044411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!%%!%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+572m??2843.046390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  11:29+5511:30+591m??2854.048401mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  11:43+5811:45+1:022m??2865.055378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0312:00+1:092m??2876.056367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!%%!%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2885.073374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1312:20+1:172m??2895.018360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#16!%%!%BBARBara  12:29-12:30-1m??2897.055352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17!%%!%CTJChhataini  12:49+1:1012:50+1:141m??2915.044407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  13:05+1:1313:10+1:185m??2926.035400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  13:23+1:2513:25+1:302m??2933.0-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0923.0
#20!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road  13:34-13:35-1m??2956.040395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21!%%!%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  13:48+1:3413:50+1:352m??2965.056399mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  13:58+1:3814:00+1:402m??2972.066377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??2982.0122349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#24!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  14:18+1:4414:20+1:502m??2999.017391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#25!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  14:38+1:4314:40+1:452m??21004.043381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:47+1:4914:48+1:511m??21009.056380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  14:58+1:5515:00+2:012m??21018.035406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  15:18+1:5615:20+2:002m??21029.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29!%%!%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  15:28+2:0415:30+2:062m??21039.076432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30!%%!%MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  15:38+2:1015:40+2:172m??21049.019404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#31!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  15:58+2:1216:00+2:352m??21055.015394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#32!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  16:58+2:0117:00+2:162m??21069.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  17:10+2:2317:20+2:2710m??21074.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  17:37+2:4517:38+2:491m??21088.037361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  17:51+2:4817:52+2:531m??21096.042339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  18:07+2:5418:08+2:581m??21106.044303mECRUttar Pradesh 231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37!%%!%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  18:16+3:0118:18+3:062m??21112.045270mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38!%%!%PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  18:27+3:0818:28+3:161m??21119.040232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  18:37+3:1618:38+3:271m??21125.027209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (3 PFs)  18:51+3:2918:56+3:435m??21131.020207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#41%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  19:15+3:36-??21137.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.