Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route in KMs. Daily trains. Transfer time in Bangalore is slightly longer. But can use it for sightseeing/shopping in Bangalore.

22166/Σ Madurai-Shirdi Shortest Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by viggie  Jan 11 2016 (10:57)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 3080 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 670 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 10h 15m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/17236
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+2??10.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+1119:43+152m??131.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+620:55+105m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+211m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2622:15+271m??1160.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2822:42+292m??1187.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1023:50+115m??1231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+175m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??2367.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+2302:45+231m??2401.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+281m??2427.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#12%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+295m??2452.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3867.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+2405:30+252m??2519.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+3507:00+492m??2611.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5008:30+475m??2666.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:05+20-??2670.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+0??2670.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m??2674.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+182m??2697.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+192m??2781.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#21%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+3221:36+321m??2818.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??2838.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1022:55+162m??2872.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+201m??2905.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+281m??3962.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+325m??3991.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+391m??31043.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3202:20+355m??31084.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3502:50+352m??31112.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+441m??31181.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:05+125m??31220.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1005:40+131m??31257.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+507:50+1010m??31370.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2708:51+291m??31449.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2410:30+423m??31557.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3612:00+373m??31641.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3712:57+381m??31708.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4013:40+395m??31752.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+2410m??31795.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+382m??31955.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3417:20+3610m??31979.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#42/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??32033.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+419:35+95m??32102.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+175m??32286.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+295m??32378.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+182m??42516.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??42670.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3305:00+315m??42767.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3306:45+345m??42885.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3307:37+342m??42939.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#51/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+222m??43073.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#52/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+19-??43080.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.