Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , sufficient buffer . Shatabdi+amarkantak+shaktipunj .

22167/Σ NEW-DELHI-SINGRAULI (VIA BPL-ET-JBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Jan 11 2016 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 2198 km  2 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 709 km
xfer @ HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1158 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 43 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??1141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57-08:02-5m??1195.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??1248.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28-09:33-5m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43-10:51-8m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09202.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??1703.012498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  14:25--??1709.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??1709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16-16:18-2m??1739.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??1777.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30-17:40-10m??1795.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#15/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??1844.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??1862.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49-18:51-2m??1881.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??1911.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m??1940.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1956.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m??1987.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??11036.023397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15-21:25-10m??11040.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#24%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50-??11040.072417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??21078.074388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#26%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??21129.039387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#27!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??21179.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??21240.065400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#29!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??21287.064377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#30!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??21333.023406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#31!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)06:35-06:37-2m??21369.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#32!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??21389.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??21439.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30-10:00-30m??21452.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??21493.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21514.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#37!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??21537.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??21549.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m??21583.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#40!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??21593.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#41/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43-13:48-5m??21626.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11-14:16-5m??21653.056296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??21662.047338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21694.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m??21726.077515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#46/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??21748.054478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??21755.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21761.024442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1330.0
#49/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??21791.055373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶17:55-18:15-20m??21809.013341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:429.0
#51/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??21818.019357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#52/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21830.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#53/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??21861.034273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#54%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??21867.022243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#55/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  20:56-20:58-2m??21875.029210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#56/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21881.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??21886.012214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#58/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54-21:56-2m??21893.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)22:20-22:40-20m??21910.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#60/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)22:56-22:58-2m??21930.025226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#61/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??21939.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#62/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??31978.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17-00:19-2m??31984.042145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39-00:47-8m??31998.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#65/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??32016.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#66/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??32040.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33-02:37-4m??32104.05837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#68/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15--??32198.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.