Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at KMZ . Onwards journey in Katni-chopan passenger .

22168/Σ Hazrat nizamuddin - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Jan 11 2016 (11:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1603 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 813 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 7
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+0710.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+2010m21403.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+2102:40+235m02626.071519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:55-706:05+310m02813.021385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51679
73 intermediate stations-6:-5467.0
#5!%%!%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+32631280.020388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#6!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+1:032m131291.057414mWCRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!%%!%LEKLakhakhera  10:59-11:00-1m131300.044411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8!%%!%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:15+1:082m131309.075390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  11:29+1:0511:30+1:091m031327.017401mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  11:43+1:0811:45+1:112m131331.055378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1212:00+1:152m031342.056367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12!%%!%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m031351.073374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1912:20+1:232m231361.018360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#14!%%!%BBARBara  12:29-12:30-1m031363.056352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!%%!%CTJChhataini  12:49+1:1612:50+1:191m031381.044407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  13:05+1:1913:10+1:245m131392.035400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  13:23+1:3113:25+1:352m131399.0-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0923.0
#18!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road  13:34-13:35-1m031422.026395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19!%%!%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  13:48+1:3813:50+1:392m131428.0126399mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#20!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  13:58+1:4314:00+1:432m131445.024377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m131448.0122349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#22!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  14:18+1:4714:20+1:532m131465.017391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#23!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  14:38+1:4614:40+1:482m031470.043381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:47+1:5214:48+1:551m031475.056380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  14:58+1:5715:00+2:042m131484.035406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  15:18+1:5715:20+2:032m131495.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27!%%!%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  15:28+2:0615:30+2:072m131505.076432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28!%%!%MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  15:38+2:1415:40+2:202m131515.019404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  15:58+2:1116:00+2:322m131521.015394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#30!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  16:58+2:0217:00+2:132m131535.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#31!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  17:10+2:1717:20+2:1810m131540.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#32!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  17:37+2:4117:38+2:461m131554.037361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  17:51+2:4617:52+2:511m031562.042339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  18:07+2:5118:08+2:561m031572.044303mECRUttar Pradesh 231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35!%%!%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  18:16+3:0018:18+3:092m131578.045270mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36!%%!%PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  18:27+3:1118:28+3:181m131585.040232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  18:37+3:1918:38+3:251m131591.027209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#38!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (3 PFs)  18:51+3:2718:56+3:395m131597.020207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#39%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  19:15+3:34-131603.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.