Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Least time between Howrah and GKP

22178/Σ Howrah Gorakhpur Superfast Chain (via Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by samarka95~  Jan 12 2016 (21:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1223 km  2 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 17m
#3. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


2 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40-??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49-20:54-5m??195.08137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17-22:22-5m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26-23:36-10m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:52-00:54-2m??2334.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:27-01:29-2m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10-03:15-5m??2458.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#12/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07-04:09-2m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24-04:26-2m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39-04:41-2m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27-06:47-20m??2664.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12-07:14-2m??2676.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28-07:38-10m??2682.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham SF Express/12538 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#20!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??2682.07482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#21!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??2775.06875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2864.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35-11:55-20m??2913.04984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#24|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21021.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  14:32-14:34-2m??21047.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53-14:58-5m??21062.07988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27|--|CAIChanpatia  15:13-15:15-2m??21082.06381mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m??21099.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??21122.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12-16:17-5m??21142.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#31|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??21174.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0249.0
#32|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:45--??21223.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.