Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kota

22180/Σ [duronto] Jaipur Pune FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 14 2016 (23:37)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1603 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05-??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30-07:33-3m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:59-09:01-2m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??1205.072405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??1220.064390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FL•Phulera Junction (5 PFs)•  10:05-10:06-1m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50-11:05-15m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??1318.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16-12:18-2m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15-13:25-10m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??1550.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??1550.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1817.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26-22:36-10m??11077.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??21423.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:23-05:25-2m??21511.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05-06:07-2m??21539.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10--??21603.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.