Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sc bkn

22182/Σ Secunderabad Bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR Food quality is pathetic^~  Jan 14 2016 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1247 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52334.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+1104:00+143m??2334.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-207:55+115m??2596.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#4 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+13-??2791.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+23??2791.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+2515:06+272m??2815.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+3016:51+302m??2953.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+2318:24+245m??21048.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3520:15+355m??21178.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3420:52+342m??21213.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+3421:09+342m??21232.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+2922:30+3320m??21278.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1:0323:45+1:042m??21347.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)01:30+3701:55+3525m??31412.068 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#15!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)02:35+4103:00+3325m??31458.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#16|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:24+4703:26+482m??31493.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#17|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  03:52+5003:54+502m??31528.083214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:17+5404:19+552m??31560.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  04:40+5804:42+592m??31588.077137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#20|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:09+1:0105:11+1:022m??31623.078160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:36+1:0205:38+1:032m??31655.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22|--|SMRSamdari Junction  06:03+1:0206:08+1:015m??31682.070141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+5806:52+582m??31730.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:0707:40+1:1810m??31762.068241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22160.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  10:02+1:4310:07+1:445m??31922.038296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03116.0
#26|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+50-??32038.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.