Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis.

2219/Σ Kanyakumari-Chennai-Ahmadabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (10:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1892 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+7110.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+115m1116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m1147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+919:05+145m2189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+211m11154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2520:30+261m11176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+192m21203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+195m21246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+252m21309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+265m32403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+232m32526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33-303:35+152m12581.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+222m22618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+2704:35+272m22648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2505:15+262m52684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3105:45+312m62715.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m32733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+7-62739.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+0102739.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1410:50+142m12822.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+812:00+310m22877.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1312:26+151m22915.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2413:02+251m32966.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2913:57+301m121032.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3714:33+381m321081.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4414:44+441m321096.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3115:24+312m421139.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:45+615m621170.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m221271.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+291m221318.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+120:10+85m221378.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4121:20+421m121493.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+342m121551.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+710m331621.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1000:39+103m031635.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1301:20+132m031681.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2101:44+212m031720.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#38/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+702:34+93m131754.074288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#39/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)02:58+1303:00+132m031784.0-273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0719.0
#40/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1403:09+142m131803.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#41/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-304:20+35m131849.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#42/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m031891.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1305:20+145m131928.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+171m131965.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1806:10+201m131989.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#46/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m132017.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1415m132067.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+182m232091.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#49/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+92m132145.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#50/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m132206.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#51%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2911:40+295m132241.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#52/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+113:24+81m132341.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#53%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+314:26+62m232398.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+314:50+310m132402.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#55/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+1415:26+151m132451.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1516:41+165m632531.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+1917:14+201m232567.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#58/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1817:31+191m232586.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#59/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m132628.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#60/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+4-632631.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.