Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

22190/Σ Madgaon-Pune Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Jan 20 2016 (01:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1322 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17322/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 741 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 1
      S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -09:15+3110.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:46+2209:48+362m1129.0586mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+3910:08+402m1146.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:20+4310:22+422m1157.06218mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:40+4410:42+462m1176.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:02+4711:04+492m1196.05822mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+5111:17+582m11107.06637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+1:0111:35+1:082m11125.06047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+1:2212:08+1:242m11156.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+1:2412:25+1:271m11172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:3512:51+1:371m11205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+1:0214:05+1:075m21236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGR•Sangameshwar Road (2 PFs)•  14:46+1:0414:47+1:071m11269.064 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+1:1315:28+1:171m21311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+1:2215:57+1:242m11341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+1:2017:10+1:211m21409.04711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+5919:30+1:095m51514.029 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura)/17322 - Buffer: 11m
50 intermediate stations02:5067.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1422:25+135m72581.037 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:15120.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1202:00+1520m53701.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:23+2803:28+335m63776.037519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:07187.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+608:45+510m23963.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#22!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+810:00+101m031036.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2537.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25-311:30+05m131073.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0962.0
#24!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  12:39+012:40+01m031135.054524mSWR586201, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#25!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:19+113:20+21m031170.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#26!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:49+113:50+11m031197.037586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#27!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:40+415:50+910m031264.033653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4558.0
#28|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  17:35+4-231322.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.