Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:53:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Express from pune to dibrugarh

22192/Σ Pune Dibrugarh North Frontier Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by GaneshShirke82  Jan 20 2016 (18:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 3559 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 2018 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 17h 30m
#2. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1535 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 02:25 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+12110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m5175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m21227.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m52313.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m62498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m22547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m12599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m22636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m22715.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+708:40+113m22810.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m32889.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m22951.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+282m02969.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m321019.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m121123.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m321154.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m521197.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m221308.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m221360.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m121440.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m021500.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m221512.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:33+1:0515m521613.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:58+1:205m221714.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:1500:01+1:1610m521776.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:51133.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:52+1:3101:57+1:315m631909.05242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+1:03-2232024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express (PT)/12525
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+28332024.0366mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+2922:54+292m432067.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+3023:49+302m232133.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#34!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (7 PFs)  00:26+3000:28+302m042172.04722mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#35%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2902:07+295m042245.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2904:10+3310m042360.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3408:05+3420m342595.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+5809:57+582m242721.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2387.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+5811:22+582m042808.03145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5412:37+552m042846.05259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:53150.0
#41%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+5815:32+582m042996.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:55+5916:10+1:0115m043002.06159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  17:06+1:0217:08+1:022m043059.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0117:48+1:012m043093.07665mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0318:25+1:032m043138.03678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:1019:45+1:105m043183.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:16+1:1120:18+1:112m043215.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:55+1:1321:00+1:145m043252.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:19+1:1421:21+1:142m043266.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2994.0
#50|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+023:00+1:1510m143360.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#51|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+023:47+02m143414.063 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#52|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+001:30+05m053517.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#53|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  02:25+0-153559.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.