Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Express from pune to dibrugarh

22192/Σ Pune Dibrugarh North Frontier Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by GaneshShirke82  Jan 20 2016 (18:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 3582 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 17h 50m
#2. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1561 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 02:25 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+10110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2615m5175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3022:25+302m21227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2900:35+385m52313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+372m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2503:30+2810m62498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3404:15+342m22547.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m12599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+385m22637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m22716.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m22811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-210:20+810m32889.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+242m22951.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+212m02969.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1912:08+192m321019.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2613:24+262m121123.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m321154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2314:55+2210m521191.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2516:50+2315m221302.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+362m221354.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  18:25+5118:27+512m121434.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0319:24+1:022m021494.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4919:52+532m221506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0221:30+1:0015m521607.079198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0322:52+1:035m221708.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:1323:45+1:1210m521770.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1701:47+1:155m631906.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:50+55-2232021.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express/12525
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+1332021.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+622:54+62m432064.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+1723:49+172m232130.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#34!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1300:28+132m042169.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#35%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+202:07+45m042242.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1704:10+1510m042357.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3508:05+2720m342592.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+1:0309:57+1:062m242718.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+4911:22+502m042806.031 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4712:37+502m042843.06359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:46176.0
#41!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23+1:0515:25+1:072m043019.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40+1:1315:55+1:1615m043025.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:55+1:3216:57+1:342m043082.05262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1:4117:38+1:422m043116.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5118:17+1:532m043161.03578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:3019:40+1:295m043206.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+1:3220:14+1:322m043238.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:2821:01+1:305m043275.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:17+1:3121:19+1:312m043289.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.0
#50|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+2:0023:05+2:0010m143383.081118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#51|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2:1223:47+2:132m143438.063101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38102.0
#52|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+2:0201:30+2:135m053540.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#53|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  02:25+50-153582.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.