Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore to Kolkata cheap AC class travel.

22194/Σ Kalinga Banga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hahahhaa ECoR pollutant  Jan 22 2016 (15:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1918 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 19 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 23h 40m
#3. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 7 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+22??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+4223:00+422m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3300:25+372m??296.035636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1880.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1402:45+342m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+4403:20+461m??2209.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3805:35+415m??2321.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3307:15+335m??2397.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+3008:11+411m??2439.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9/--/MRK•Markapur Road (2 PFs)•  09:20+4409:21+461m??2510.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+4909:46+491m??2534.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+3511:11+351m??2609.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-813:10+1015m??2654.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+815:00+820m??2686.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+311m??2746.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+1617:42+172m??2836.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+1618:32+171m??2886.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21003.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+721:35+72m??21019.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1622:25+2120m??21036.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+275m??21097.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+2000:18+192m??31167.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+2101:22+212m??31240.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+3101:47+312m??31272.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+332m??31314.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+3902:39+392m??31336.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+2104:45+1920m??31462.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)/58132 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-205:45+55m??31462.04125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#28/==/RTNRetang (4 PFs)  05:56+605:57+61m??31469.07019mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road (3 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m??31476.01728mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:20-106:25+55m??31481.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#31/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+2??41481.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1106:32+122m??41509.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:23+1607:25+172m??41581.05636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+808:14+82m??41624.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#35/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+211m??41653.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+2009:04+194m??41687.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+2109:36+291m??41734.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+2110:50+1910m??41803.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+14-??41918.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.