Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain, especially useful for students from Eastern India studying in the educational hubs of Manipal and Surathkal

22196/Σ Karwar-Kolkata (SRC) via MAQ, PGT, TPTY, BZA, VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  Jan 24 2016 (17:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2807 km  1 xfers
#1. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 0m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
      S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
#1%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:00+13??10.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#2%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:32+2016:34+222m??133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#3%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+2317:06+252m??160.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#4%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:10+2718:12+292m??1115.06822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#5%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:00+3019:02+312m??1170.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:20+419:22+42m??1185.04610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#7%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  20:06+2120:08+242m??1219.03314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#8%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+821:08+152m??1251.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#9%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  21:50+921:52+112m??1293.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#10/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  23:00+10-??1319.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+12??1319.07017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2423:40+251m??1365.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2923:59+291m??1388.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+321m??2417.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1901:10+225m??2451.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+251m??2472.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+2701:50+281m??2494.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+2002:45+225m??2540.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+2003:25+211m??2581.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:10+2204:20+4610m??2626.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+345m??2670.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2706:50+295m??2726.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+352m??2776.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2008:40+1710m??2827.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+165m??2886.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1112:40+115m??21091.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2213:14+261m??21124.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+1714:40+185m??21196.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2315:10+2810m??21206.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1117:02+122m??21289.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1817:33+191m??21328.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+261m??21444.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1221:55+1715m??21583.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3822:42+391m??21643.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4300:13+452m??31733.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5600:52+1:001m??31783.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1504:30+1920m??31933.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2905:30+285m??31994.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+2306:24+232m??32064.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+2107:37+242m??32137.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+352m??32169.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+4008:33+412m??32211.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3911:00+4020m??32358.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+4911:25+495m??32377.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:0812:00+1:085m??32405.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2013:02+1:202m??32477.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1814:32+1:192m??32583.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#48/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+5515:04+561m??32631.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#49/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1:2116:10+1:215m??32699.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#50/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+1:06-??32807.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.