Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since Nizamabad doesn't have direct connectivity to national capital New Delhi, I am creating this chain from Nizamabad to New Delhi via Hazur Sahib Nanded. This is a daily chain and one has to travel to Nanded via the passenger train and can xfer to Sachkhand Express at Nanded.

22201/Σ Nizamabad-New Delhi Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rizwan NZB Jn~  Jan 26 2016 (12:47)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2193 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2082 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+1:31??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+1:3523:49+1:371m??16.051 SCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+1:3500:01+1:372m??115.058374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+1:3600:18+1:392m??229.059 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+1:4000:29+1:451m??239.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+1:4600:42+1:481m??253.055357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+1:4900:51+1:511m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+1:3901:15+1:401m??269.058 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+1:4401:30+1:461m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1:2502:00+1:282m??288.061 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+1:3002:10+1:341m??298.026360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+1:2402:45+1:305m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-2:-450.0
#13!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+4??2111.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??2141.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+432m??2170.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m??2284.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m??2347.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+245m??2459.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#19/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m??2526.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??2619.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??2643.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+372m??2697.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+105m??2766.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+245m??2950.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3400:55+385m??31042.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+325m??31180.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+462m??31243.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+5810m??31333.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#29/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:222m??31389.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2006:26+1:195m??31431.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#31/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2207:00+1:232m??31470.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1607:30+1:222m??31497.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0308:40+1:055m??31549.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:1109:30+1:133m??31603.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5711:16+572m??31716.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0011:48+1:002m??31737.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:30+1:0420m??31744.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2513:45+1:262m??31834.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#39/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2714:11+1:272m??31868.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2114:42+1:222m??31901.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1915:50+1:205m??31943.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:2316:15+1:232m??31971.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2116:40+1:212m??31997.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:2016:55+1:202m??32015.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2617:55+1:325m??32057.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3618:24+1:352m??32093.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:255m??32114.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1319:34+1:132m??32150.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:09-??32193.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.