Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since Nizamabad doesn't have direct connectivity to national capital New Delhi, I am creating this chain from Nizamabad to New Delhi via Hazur Sahib Nanded. This is a daily chain and one has to travel to Nanded via the passenger train and can xfer to Sachkhand Express at Nanded.

22201/Σ Nizamabad-New Delhi Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rizwan NZB Jn~  Jan 26 2016 (12:47)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2193 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2082 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+50??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+5023:49+511m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+5200:01+532m??115.058374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+4900:18+502m??229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+5000:29+551m??239.068355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+5400:42+551m??253.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+5500:51+561m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+4101:15+421m??269.058384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+3901:30+411m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+2902:00+342m??288.061 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+3502:10+421m??297.026360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+3302:45+405m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-2:-450.0
#13!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+37??2111.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5710:07+1:012m??2141.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:37+1:072m??2170.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:062m??2284.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+545m??2347.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+3615:55+595m??2459.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#19/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+1:0216:45+1:022m??2526.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:092m??2619.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:0918:35+1:0515m??2643.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:1019:20+1:102m??2697.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+4120:55+435m??2766.081309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:035m??2950.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1100:55+1:155m??31042.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+1:0702:48+1:095m??31180.072413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2103:42+1:212m??31243.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:5010m??31334.090259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#29/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5605:44+1:572m??31389.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:5406:26+1:565m??31431.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#31/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:5607:00+1:572m??31470.058178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:5707:30+1:592m??31497.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:40+1:395m??31549.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:5109:30+1:543m??31603.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:0511:16+2:052m??31716.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:1411:48+2:142m??31737.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:1012:30+2:1020m??31744.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2113:45+2:212m??31834.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#39/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:1814:11+2:192m??31868.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+2:1914:42+2:202m??31902.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2:0715:50+2:105m??31943.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2016:15+2:212m??31971.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:1316:40+2:142m??31997.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:202m??32015.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1917:55+2:275m??32057.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2818:24+2:282m??32093.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2219:00+2:235m??32114.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+2:2119:34+2:212m??32150.055237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:25-??32193.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.