Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS-PBH VAI SLN BY MAHAMANA

22212/Σ NDLS-PBH VAI SLN BY MAHAMANA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Electrification of PBH Soon*^~  Feb 01 2016 (17:21)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 730 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22418/Mahamana SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 51m Distance: 631 km
xfer @ SLN/Sultanpur Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 14126/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 99 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahamana SF Express/22418
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)19:20+519:22+72m??125.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:36141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)21:58+2222:05+337m??1166.066196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+3623:30+373m??1256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:05+3303:15+3610m??2491.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:46+4704:48+472m??2580.080108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:26+5005:28+502m??2631.08398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14126 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#8|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+4005:38+412m??2631.02398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#9|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  06:11+3106:12+321m??2644.037100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#10|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  06:31+2906:32+301m??2656.02998mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#11%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3107:06+322m??2671.05497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  07:22+3107:23+311m??2685.054101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  07:36+3207:37+321m??2697.048103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14|--|PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+2908:03+301m??2717.02099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#15%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2008:27+345m??2723.03096mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16%==%ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:40+44-??2730.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.