Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the fastest connection from Mughalsarai Jn to Yesvantpur Jn.

22216/Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVANTPUR Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Feb 07 2016 (15:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 3242 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1725 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 11
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M WT  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+1:581110.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+2:0621:50+2:165m51440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:0302:05+2:0410m12787.010984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations01:53205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:58+1:4604:01+1:463m02992.059116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:19+1:1505:21+1:152m021069.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:3993.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  07:00+1:1307:05+1:145m121162.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:15+1:305m421235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQA•Bankura Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:3208:52+1:322m221288.06789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#9%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)10:35+5910:50+1:0315m221403.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+5912:14+592m221519.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+1:1413:27+1:152m021582.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:56+1:1513:58+1:152m021625.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1:1214:57+1:122m321698.03128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:50+1:14-121725.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245 - Buffer: 13m
94 intermediate stations16:500.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2710m031725.07739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3122:10+3110m032108.06266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:20396.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4304:45+4115m042504.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:25377.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+3610:15+435m042881.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
64 intermediate stations05:45361.0
#19/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+1:01-443242.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.