Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raxaul - Coimbatore Link Via Patna

22222/Σ Raxaul - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (16:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2999 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 15m Distance: 2794 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    TF 
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express/15202
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30-??10.06586mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2%--%MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??19.05579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??114.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4%--%DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??119.04973mECRPIN - 845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5%--%SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10-06:35-25m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51-06:56-5m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11-07:13-2m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??1104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30-08:55-25m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??1189.02156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#16/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10--??1205.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00-??1205.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14-14:16-2m??1215.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45-14:49-4m??1250.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29-15:34-5m??1294.04548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1328.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??1381.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12-18:15-3m??1426.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:43-3m??1455.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??1511.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58-20:40-42m??1536.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1541.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:50-15m??1578.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1631.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57-22:58-1m??1661.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#32/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2733.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#33/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33-01:38-5m??2756.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36-02:38-2m??2820.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2868.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2930.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??2974.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??21046.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??21074.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??21093.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??21164.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??21240.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??21314.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21387.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48-12:53-5m??21457.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05-14:25-20m??21518.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#47/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??21718.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-20:25-15m??21868.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40-04:05-25m??32299.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32429.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??32513.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02-09:05-3m??32634.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??32694.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32744.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??32794.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#56/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??32850.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#57/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22-14:25-3m??32925.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??32980.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#59/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15--??32999.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.