Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raxaul - Coimbatore Link Via Patna

22223/Σ Raxaul - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 3190 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express
Travel Time: 54h 45m Distance: 2985 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express/15202
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+24??10.06586mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2%--%MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??19.05579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+3005:47+332m??114.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4%--%DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??119.04973mECRPIN - 845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5%--%SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+3206:35+3725m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+4606:56+475m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+5807:13+1:022m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+1:0607:26+1:102m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+1:1907:37+1:202m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3007:50+1:322m??1104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:5508:55+2:0125m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+2:0109:32+2:071m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+1:5509:55+1:571m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1:5110:25+1:542m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:37+1:552m??1189.02156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#16/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+1:5510:50+1:582m??1193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:49-??1205.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express/16360
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+2:05??1205.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+2:4117:14+2:422m??1254.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+2:5618:00+2:582m??1323.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2:1020:12+2:1110m??1416.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2:1221:15+2:0920m??1435.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+2:3922:12+2:412m??1495.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1:4700:17+2:032m??2556.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2:1201:02+2:3432m??2558.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:4203:55+2:4310m??2736.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+3:1705:05+3:175m??2834.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:1406:35+3:1710m??2925.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3:0610:45+2:5210m??21170.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+3:4111:49+3:421m??21241.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+4:0312:28+4:033m??21277.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+4:1014:10+4:092m??21382.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0087.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3:5715:20+4:0110m??21469.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+4:3916:21+4:392m??21545.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+4:2618:00+4:253m??21663.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3:2919:10+3:3010m??21677.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+4:0020:00+4:001m??21747.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+4:0720:30+4:081m??21786.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+4:1820:40+4:181m??21805.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+4:2520:50+4:251m??21819.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3:4023:12+3:402m??21920.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+4:0400:37+4:042m??32028.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3:3403:00+3:3610m??32128.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#44/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+3:5003:28+3:511m??32160.07615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+3:4604:53+3:471m??32267.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+4:1006:29+4:111m??32383.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+3:2807:55+3:292m??32422.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#48/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+3:4808:39+3:491m??32482.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3:3609:25+3:4010m??32505.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+3:3910:00+3:3610m??32515.058151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#51/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+3:3711:15+3:401m??32587.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#52/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3:0812:30+3:142m??32620.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:0414:00+3:035m??32704.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+3:3515:30+3:355m??32825.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+3:3016:50+3:2810m??32884.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+3:3117:35+3:312m??32934.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+3:1218:50+3:125m??32985.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3:1420:10+3:145m??33041.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#59/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3:0321:30+3:043m??33116.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3:1322:25+3:132m??33171.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#61/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+2:55-??33190.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.