Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Distance to Reach Raxaul from Coimbatore

22224/Σ Coimbatore - Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2943 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2463 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 7h 8m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05-06:30-25m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05-13:20-15m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??31836.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:10-15m??31907.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??31926.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??32025.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??32132.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05-07:06-1m??32179.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??32244.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??32369.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??32422.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:25-25m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 7h 8m
0 intermediate stations06:380.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03-20:08-5m??32463.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??32472.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m??32484.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#38/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43-20:46-3m??32488.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00-21:01-1m??32503.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#40/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??32520.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:47-4m??32545.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#42/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11-22:16-5m??32574.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#43/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21-23:26-5m??32618.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??42671.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40-02:00-20m??42710.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12-02:13-1m??42718.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#47/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-02:26-1m??42727.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40-02:41-1m??42738.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53-02:54-1m??42752.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#50/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??42761.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#51/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32-03:33-1m??42767.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41-03:42-1m??42775.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??42782.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:01-1m??42788.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??42795.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/SLTSilout (2 PFs)  04:18-04:19-1m??42803.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#57/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m??42808.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#58/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55-05:15-20m??42813.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#59|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39-05:41-2m??42839.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#60|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??42853.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??42861.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#62|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??42894.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#63|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00-07:25-25m??42914.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??42929.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#65%--%RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25--??42943.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.