Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Link to Madgoa from Coimbatore

22225/Σ Coimbatore - Madgoa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 3125 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 2530 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+182m??169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2312:55+242m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+342m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??1214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+2014:57+201m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  15:34+2715:35+281m??1269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+2915:55+301m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+2716:40+283m??1335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+3317:15+341m??1373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3417:45+355m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+4118:25+412m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+2919:30+285m??1495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+251m??1501.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+2820:50+295m??1551.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+332m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+2921:55+4310m??1595.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+700:50+85m??2595.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+502:06+73m??2681.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+1303:26+143m??2770.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#21/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+505:30+2310m??2904.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+307:04+92m??2966.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+142m??21156.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2810m??21217.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+372m??21292.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+3415:20+385m??21453.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#27%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+520:45+175m??21731.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+522:35+85m??21794.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+903:53+1316m??32140.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+210:55+910m??32667.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:55+3-??33125.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.