Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People can be reach from KIK/VLNK/TVR/NGT/TJ to TVC/NCJ during day time. This is best connectivity for reaching NCJ and TVC

22231/Σ Karaikal to Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 10 2016 (16:18)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 906 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 06851/Karaikal - Nagore Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NCR/Nagore  Buffer: 15m
#2. 76851/Nagore - Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Nagore Special/06851
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??15.0263mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:20--??111.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Nagore - Trichy DEMU/76851
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  -06:35+2??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??116.0114mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+306:55+82m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  07:03-07:04-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  07:09+1407:10+161m??129.0138mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#10|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-1908:15+210m??141.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  08:22+408:23+41m??147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  08:37+508:38+121m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:44+1508:45+161m??165.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  08:54+008:55+01m??175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  09:00+2109:01+261m??180.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  09:05-09:06-1m??184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#20|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-210:00+1010m??195.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+191m??1105.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:19+201m??1113.05761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:31+2110:32+221m??1124.05962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m??1130.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+221m??1135.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??1140.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#27/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:54+2410:55+241m??1142.0484mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-9-??1145.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3513:20+355m??1145.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+481m??1181.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#31/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4414:50+442m??1239.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#32/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4915:20+491m??1280.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5115:35+511m??1298.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3316:15+2910m??1302.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??1345.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3917:20+401m??1372.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4817:40+501m??1394.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2718:40+305m??1430.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#39/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+205m??1459.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+272m??1487.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#41%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+312m??1501.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+1020:56+131m??1519.02079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#43/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-721:45+910m??1532.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??1550.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#45/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:11+282m??1565.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#46/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3222:33+312m??1586.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1423:20+165m??1603.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#48/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??1632.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2023:49+201m??1635.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#50/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+201m??2644.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#51/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+242m??2655.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2300:30+243m??2668.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3301:03+313m??2709.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+3301:18+352m??2722.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+3901:38+382m??2740.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#56/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+3701:55+383m??2752.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#57/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  02:18+3802:20+382m??2776.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#58/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+3303:10+335m??2809.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#59/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+372m??2812.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??2829.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+3803:55+382m??2838.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#62/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4204:08+412m??2853.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#63/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+4504:16+442m??2859.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#64/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+3804:48+393m??2883.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#65/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+4204:52+412m??2886.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#66/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+4-??2906.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.